Arizona Christian University vs Capitol Technology University

Glendale, AZ-Laurel, MD

Metric
Arizona Christian University
Glendale, AZ
Capitol Technology University
Laurel, MD
Location Glendale, AZ Laurel, MD
Type Private Nonprofit Private Nonprofit
Total Enrollment 1,165 315
Acceptance Rate 70.6% 74.4%
SAT Average - -
In-State Tuition $35,098 $27,592
Out-of-State Tuition $35,098 $27,592
Avg Net Price $32,839 $22,102
Median Debt at Graduation $23,000 $20,264
4-Year Graduation Rate 40.7% 44.4%
Retention Rate 53.7% 76.8%
Median Earnings (6 yr) $39,524 $76,545
Median Earnings (10 yr) $51,612 $85,035
Loan Repayment Rate (Completers) 76.9% 78.6%

Values highlighted in green indicate the better metric. Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard.

Full Profile
Arizona Christian University
Glendale, AZ
View full college profile →
Full Profile
Capitol Technology University
Laurel, MD
View full college profile →

Frequently Asked Questions

How do Arizona Christian University and Capitol Technology University compare?
Arizona Christian University (Glendale, AZ) has an acceptance rate of 70.6%, in-state tuition of $35,098, and median 10-year earnings of $51,612. Capitol Technology University (Laurel, MD) has an acceptance rate of 74.4%, in-state tuition of $27,592, and median 10-year earnings of $85,035.
Which school has higher graduate earnings, Arizona Christian University or Capitol Technology University?
Capitol Technology University graduates earn more at 10 years out, with a median of $85,035 vs $51,612. Source: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard.
Which school is more affordable, Arizona Christian University or Capitol Technology University?
Based on average net price (after grants and scholarships), Capitol Technology University is the more affordable option at $22,102 per year versus $32,839.
Which school has a better 4-year graduation rate?
Capitol Technology University has the higher 4-year graduation rate: 44.4% vs 40.7%.

More Comparisons

All data from the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. PlainCollege is not affiliated with any government agency.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard College Scorecard institution outcomes (earnings, completion, debt) · 2025